Tentative program

  • Home -
  • Tentative program
08:00 AM-09:00 AM Hall 01

Registrations Open

09:00 AM-09:15 AM Hall 01

Welcome Note

Gabor A. Somorjai
09:50 AM-10:20 AM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Gabor A. Somorjai, USA
Chris Urch
10:20 AM-10:50 AM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Chris Urch, United Kingdom
10:50 AM-11:00 AM Hall 01

Photo Session

11:00 AM-11:20 AM Hall 01

Refreshment Break

Yan Li
11:20 AM-11:50 AM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Yan Li, China
Michael B Hall
11:50 AM-12:20 PM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Michael B Hall, USA
MARTIN SCHMAL
12:20 PM-12:50 PM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

MARTIN SCHMAL, Brazil
Dr. Diva Tavares
12:50 PM-01:20 PM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Diva Tavares, Brazil
01:20 PM-02:20 PM Hall 01

Lunch Break

02:20 PM-03:05 PM Hall 01

Workshop

Huijun Zhao
03:05 PM-03:25 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Huijun Zhao, Australia
Olena Andrusenko
03:25 PM-03:45 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Olena Andrusenko , Ukraine
Christophe Deraedt
03:45 PM-04:05 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Christophe Deraedt, France
04:05 PM-04:25 PM Hall 01

Refreshment Break

Ibraheem Olayiwola Bisiriyu
04:25 PM-04:45 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Ibraheem Olayiwola Bisiriyu, South Africa
04:55 PM-05:15 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

05:15 PM-05:30 PM Hall 01

Networking & Business to Business Meeting

09:15 AM-09:30 AM Hall 01

Introduction

Mohamed A K Barakat
09:30 AM-10:00 AM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Mohamed A K Barakat , Egypt
Montserrat Gomez
10:00 PM-10:30 PM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Montserrat Gomez, France
10:30 AM-10:40 PM Hall 01

Photo Session

10:40 PM-11:00 PM Hall 01

Refreshment Break

Dr. Moinuddin Sarker
11:00 AM-11:30 AM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Dr. Moinuddin Sarker, United States
Anjali Patel
11:30 AM-12:00 PM Hall 01

Keynote Speaker

Anjali Patel, India
12:00 PM-12:30 PM Slot Available | email us: [email protected]

Keynote Speaker

12:30 PM-01:30 PM Hall 01

Lunch Break

Jia Zhang
01:30 PM-01:50 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Jia Zhang , China
Lateef Akanji
01:50 PM-02:10 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Lateef Akanji, UK
Ge Wang
02:10 PM-02:30 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Ge Wang , China
Dr Sumaira Shah
02:30 PM-02:50 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Dr Sumaira Shah, Pakistan
Kongkiat Suriye
02:50 PM-03:10 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Kongkiat Suriye, Thailand
03:10 PM-03:30 PM Hall 01

Refreshment Break

Guangren Qian
03:20 PM-03:50 PM Hall 01

Plenary Speaker

Guangren Qian, China
Dr. V. Jagannadham, MSc PhD DSc
03:50 PM-04:10 PM Hall 01

Video Presentation

Dr. V. Jagannadham, MSc PhD DSc, India