Tentative program

Oct 21-22, 2019    Toronto, Canada

Advances in Biofuels and Bioenergy

  • Home -
  • Tentative program
Registrations Open
08:00 AM-08:30 AM Hall 1

Registrations Open

Registrations Open, Canada
Welcome Note
08:30 PM-08:55 AM Hall 1

Welcome Note

Welcome Note, Canada
Introduction
08:55 AM-09:00 AM

Introduction

Introduction, Canada
Nesrin Ozalp usa
09:00 AM-09:40 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Nesrin Ozalp usa, USA
Marc A Rosen Canada
09:40 AM-10:20 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Marc A Rosen Canada, Canada
Aïda Ben Hassen Trabelsi
10:30 AM-11:10 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Aïda Ben Hassen Trabelsi, Tunisia
Dário Oliveira da Silva Júnior
11:00 AM-11:40 AM Hall-1

Keynote Speaker

Dário Oliveira da Silva Júnior, Brazil
Group Photo and Refreshment Break
11:40 AM-12:00 PM

Group Photo and Refreshment Break

Group Photo and Refreshment Break, Canada
Workshop
12:00 PM-12:10 PM

Workshop

Workshop, Canada
Prof Dr Sung Kang - United States
12:10 PM-12:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Prof Dr Sung Kang - United States, United States
Shams Al Ajrawi
12:40 PM-01:10 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Shams Al Ajrawi, USA
Arshpreet Singh India
01:10 PM-01:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Arshpreet Singh India, India
Lunch Breack
01:40 PM-02:30 PM

Lunch Break

Lunch Breack, Canada
Carla Duarte-Nass
02:30 PM-03:05 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Carla Duarte-Nass, Chile
Dr. Murari Mohon Roy (canada)
03:00 PM-03:30 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Dr. Murari Mohon Roy (canada), Canada
Bhagyashree Tiwari
03:30 PM-04:00 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Bhagyashree Tiwari, Canada
Refreshment Break
04:00 PM-04:20 PM

Refreshment Break

Refreshment Break, Canada
Madhu Agarwal
04:20 PM-04:50 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Madhu Agarwal, India
Elsayed Elbeshbishy
04:50 PM-05:20 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Elsayed Elbeshbishy, Canada
Mr parmjit singh  - Inda
05:20 PM-05:50 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Mr parmjit singh - Inda, India
Networking & Refreshments
05:50 PM-06:00 PM

Networking & Refreshments

Networking & Refreshments, Canada
Introduction
09:00 AM-09:10 AM

Introduction

Introduction, Canada
Sasankasekhar Mandal
09:10 AM-09:50 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Sasankasekhar Mandal , India
Hossam Gaber
09:50 AM-10:30 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Hossam Gaber , Canada
Dário Oliveira da Silva Júnior
10:30 AM-11:10 AM Hall 1

Keynote Speaker

Dário Oliveira da Silva Júnior, Brazil
Refreshment Break
11:10 AM-11:30 AM

Refreshment Break

Refreshment Break, Canada
Workshop
11:30 AM-11:50 AM

Workshop/Symposium

Workshop, Canada
Dr. Tae-In Ohm
11:50 AM-12:20 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Dr. Tae-In Ohm , S. Korea
Bhoomika Yadav
12:20 PM-12:50 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Bhoomika Yadav, Canada
Medan Kumar Gauli Napal
12:50 PM-01:20 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Medan Kumar Gauli Napal, Napal
Lunch Breack
01:20 PM-02:10 PM

Lunch Break

Lunch Breack, Canada
Bhagyashree Tiwari
02:10 PM-02:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Bhagyashree Tiwari, Canada
Farokh Kakar
02:40 PM-03:10 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Farokh Kakar, Canada
Lei Zuo
03:10 PM-03:40 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Lei Zuo, USA
Refreshment Break
03:40 PM-04:00 PM

Refreshment Break

Refreshment Break, Canada
Muhammad Usman Khan
04:00 PM-04:30 PM

Speaker Presentation

Muhammad Usman Khan, Richland
Sebastian Zapata
04:30 PM-05:00 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Sebastian Zapata , Colombia
Sarvar Hussain Nengroo
05:00 PM-05:30 PM Hall-1

Speaker Presentation

Sarvar Hussain Nengroo , India
Awards & Closing Ceremony
05:30 PM-06:00 PM

Awards & Closing Ceremony

Awards & Closing Ceremony, Canada