Tentative program

May 04-05, 2020    Vienna, Austria

Current Trends in Recycling and E-Waste Management

  • Home -
  • Tentative program
08:00 AM-08:30 AM Hall 1

Registration open

08:30 AM-08:55 AM Hall 1

Welcome Note

08:55 AM-09:00 AM Hall 1

Introduction

Elham Fini
09:00 AM-09:40 AM Hall 1

Keynote presentation

Elham Fini, United States
Dr. Haluk Akgun
09:40 AM-10:20 AM Hall 1

Keynote presentation

Dr. Haluk Akgun, TURKEY
Trine Sogn
10:30 AM-11:00 AM Hall 1

Keynote presentation

Trine Sogn, Norway
11:00 AM-11:40 AM Hall 1

Keynote speaker slot available

11:40 AM-12:00 PM

Group Photo and Refreshment Break

12:00 PM-12:10 PM

Workshop

 Rajalakshmi Gopalakrishnan
12:10 PM-12:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Rajalakshmi Gopalakrishnan , India
Ronald Gem Celestial
12:40 PM-01:10 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Ronald Gem Celestial, Philippines
01:10 PM-01:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

01:40 PM-02:30 PM

Lunch Break

02:30 PM-03:05 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

Kamalesh K Singh
03:00 PM-03:30 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Kamalesh K Singh, India
03:30 PM-04:00 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

04:00 PM-04:20 PM

Refreshment Break

Ilker Bekir TOPCU
04:20 PM-04:50 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Ilker Bekir TOPCU, Turkey
04:50 PM-05:20 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

Peter Keeley
05:20 PM-05:50 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Peter Keeley, UK
05:50 PM-06:00 PM Hall 1

Networking & Refreshments

09:00 AM-09:10 AM

Introduction

F Andreola
09:10 AM-09:50 AM Hall 1

Keynote presentation

F Andreola, Italy
09:50 AM-10:30 PM

Keynote speaker slot available

 Enric Vazquez
10:30 AM-11:10 AM Hall 1

Keynote presentation

Enric Vazquez, Spain
11:10 AM-11:30 AM

Refreshment Break

11:30 AM-11:50 AM Hall 1

Workshop/Symposium

Huya Ucar Sokoli
11:50 AM-12:20 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Huya Ucar Sokoli , Denmark
12:20 PM-12:50 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

12:50 PM-01:20 PM

Speaker Presentation slot available

01:20 PM-02:10 PM

Lunch Break

02:10 PM-02:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

Muscolo Adele
02:40 PM-03:10 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

Muscolo Adele, Italy
03:10 PM-03:40 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

03:40 PM-04:00 PM

Refreshment Break

04:00 PM-04:30 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

04:30 PM-05:00 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation slot available

Antonio Moran
05:00 PM-05:30 PM Hall 1

Speaker Presentation

Antonio Moran, Spain
05:30 PM-06:00 PM Hall 1

Awards & Closing Ceremony