Tentative program

  • Home -
  • Tentative program
09:00 AM-09:30 AM Hall 1

Registrations Open

09:30 AM-09:50 AM Johnson

Opening Ceremony & Introduction

 Gabor A Somorjai
09:50 AM-10:20 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Gabor A Somorjai, USA
Chris Urch
10:20 AM-10:50 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Chris Urch, United Kingdom
10:50 AM-11:00 AM

Group Photo

11:00 AM-11:20 AM @Foyer

Coffee Break

Martin Schmal
11:20 AM-11:50 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Martin Schmal, Brazil
Michael B Hall
11:50 AM-12:20 PM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Michael B Hall , USA
Yan Li
12:20 PM-12:50 PM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Yan Li, China
Diva da Silva Tavares
12:50 PM-01:20 PM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Diva da Silva Tavares , Brazil
01:20 PM-02:20 PM Hotel Restaurant

Lunch Break

02:20 PM-03:05 PM Johnson

Work Shop

Huijun Zhao
03:05 PM-03:25 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Huijun Zhao, Australia
Ge Wang
03:25 PM-03:45 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Ge Wang , China
03:45 PM-04:05 PM Foyer

Refreshment Break

Christophe V Deraedt
04:05 PM-04:25 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Christophe V Deraedt , France
Ibraheem Olayiwola Bisiriyu
04:25 PM-04:45 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Ibraheem Olayiwola Bisiriyu, Southafrica
Somboon Sukpancharoen
04:45 PM-05:05 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Somboon Sukpancharoen , Thailand
Guangren Qian
05:05 PM-05:25 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Guangren Qian, China
Christian Alberto Paternina Ortiz
05:25 PM-05:45 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Christian Alberto Paternina Ortiz, Colombia
Jorge A. Delgado
05:45 PM-06:05 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Jorge A. Delgado , Spain
06:05 PM-06:30 PM Johnson

Panel Discussions

09:30 AM-09:40 AM Johnson

Introduction

Mohamed A .K. Barakat
09:40 AM-10:10 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Mohamed A .K. Barakat , Egypt
Montserrat Gmez
10:10 AM-10:40 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Montserrat Gmez , France
10:40 AM-10:50 AM Johnson

Group Photo

10:50 AM-11:10 AM Foyer

Coffee Break

Moinuddin Sarker
11:10 AM-11:40 AM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Moinuddin Sarker, USA
Anjali Uday Patel
11:40 AM-12:10 PM Johnson

Keynote Speaker

Anjali Uday Patel, India
Jia Zhang
12:10 PM-12:30 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Jia Zhang, China
Pawaphat Sartsri
12:30 PM-12:50 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Pawaphat Sartsri, Thailand
12:50 PM-01:50 PM Hotel Restaurant

Lunch Break

Lateef Akanji
01:50 PM-02:10 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Lateef Akanji, UK
Pimchanok Nakchuai
02:10 PM-02:30 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Pimchanok Nakchuai, Thailand
Olena Andrusenko
02:30 PM-02:50 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Olena Andrusenko, Ukraine
Sumaira Shah
02:50 PM-03:10 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Sumaira Shah, Pakistan
Kongkiat Suriye
02:50 PM-03:10 PM Johnson

Speaker Presentation

Kongkiat Suriye, Thailand